Saint Kitts
This article was added by the user . TheWorldNews is not responsible for the content of the platform.

Update to Republic Bank Caribbean Premier League schedule. Republic Bank Caribbean

There has been an update made to the Republic Bank Caribbean Premier League (CPL) schedule.

These amendments are highlighted below and involve changes to the teams participating in the matches on these dates.

The final fixtures for both the CPL and Massy Women’s Caribbean Premier League are below with the changes to the men’s tournament highlighted.

The venues for the matches in Trinidad have also now been confirmed with CPL and WCPL matches taking place at the Queen’s Park Oval and Brian Lara Cricket Academy.

Date and time

Teams

Venue

Weds 16 August, 7 pm

Saint Lucia Kings vs Jamaica Tallawahs

Daren Sammy Cricket Ground, Saint Lucia

Thurs 17 August, 7 pm

Saint Lucia Kings vs Barbados Royals

Daren Sammy Cricket Ground, Saint Lucia

Sat 19 August, 10 am

Trinbago Knight Riders vs St Kitts & Nevis Patriots

Daren Sammy Cricket Ground, Saint Lucia

Sat 19 August, 7 pm

Saint Lucia Kings vs

Guyana Amazon Warriors

Daren Sammy Cricket Ground, Saint Lucia

Sun 20 August, 10 am

Jamaica Tallawahs vs

Barbados Royals

Daren Sammy Cricket Ground, Saint Lucia

Sun 20 August, 7 pm

Saint Lucia Kings vs

St Kitts & Nevis Patriots

Daren Sammy Cricket Ground, Saint Lucia

Wed 23 August, 7 pm

St Kitts & Nevis Patriots vs

Jamaica Tallawahs

Warner Park Sporting Complex, St Kitts

Thurs 24 August, 7 pm

St Kitts & Nevis Patriots vs

Guyana Amazon Warriors

Warner Park Sporting Complex, St Kitts

Sat 26 August, 10 am

Saint Lucia Kings vs

Trinbago Knight Riders

Warner Park Sporting Complex, St Kitts

Sat 26 August, 7 pm

St Kitts & Nevis Patriots vs

Barbados Royals

Warner Park Sporting Complex, St Kitts

Sun 27 August, 10 am

Jamaica Tallawahs vs

Guyana Amazon Warriors

Warner Park Sporting Complex, St Kitts

Sun 27 August, 7 pm

St Kitts & Nevis Patriots vs

Trinbago Knight Riders

Warner Park Sporting Complex, St Kitts

Wed 30 August, 7 pm

Barbados Royals vs

Trinbago Knight Riders

Kensington Oval, Barbados

Thurs 31 August, 7 pm

Barbados Royals vs

Jamaica Tallawahs

Kensington Oval, Barbados

*Sat 2 September, 10am *

Guyana Amazon Warriors vs

St Kitts & Nevis Patriots

Kensington Oval, Barbados

Sat 2 September, 8 pm

Barbados Royals vs

Saint Lucia Kings

Kensington Oval, Barbados

Sun 3 September, 10am

Jamaica Tallawahs vs

Trinbago Knight Riders

Kensington Oval, Barbados

Sun 3 September, 8 pm

Barbados Royals

St Kitts & Nevis Patriots

Kensington Oval, Barbados

*Tues 5 September, 7 pm*

Trinbago Knight Riders vs

Guyana Amazon Warriors

Queen’s Park Oval, Trinidad

*Wed 6 September, 7 pm*

Trinbago Knight Riders vs

Barbados Royals

Queen’s Park Oval, Trinidad

Sat 9 September, 10am

St Kitts & Nevis Patriots vs

Saint Lucia Kings

Brian Lara Cricket Academy, Trinidad

Sat 9 September, 8 pm

Trinbago Knight Riders vs

Jamaica Tallawahs

Brian Lara Cricket Academy, Trinidad

Sun 10 September, 10am

Barbados Royals vs

Guyana Amazon Warriors

Brian Lara Cricket Academy, Trinidad

Sun 10 September, 8 pm

Trinbago Knight Riders vs

Saint Lucia Kings

Brian Lara Cricket Academy, Trinidad

*Wed 13 September, 7 pm*

Guyana Amazon Warriors vs

Jamaica Tallawahs

Guyana National Stadium, Providence

Thurs 14 September, 7 pm

Guyana Amazon Warriors vs

Saint Lucia Kings

Guyana National Stadium, Providence

Sat 16 September, 10am

Jamaica Tallawahs vs

St Kitts & Nevis Patriots

Guyana National Stadium, Providence

Sat 16 September, 7 pm

Guyana Amazon Warriors vs

Trinbago Knight Riders

Guyana National Stadium, Providence

Sun 17 September, 10am

Jamaica Tallawahs vs

Saint Lucia Kings

Guyana National Stadium, Providence

Sun 17 September, 7 pm

Guyana Amazon Warriors vs

Barbados Royals

Guyana National Stadium, Providence

Tues 19 September, 7 pm

Eliminator – 3rd place vs 4th place

Guyana National Stadium, Providence

Wed 20 September, 7 pm

Qualifier 1 – 1st place vs 2nd place

Guyana National Stadium, Providence

Fri 22 September, 7 pm

Qualifier 2 – Winner of Eliminator  vs Loser Qualifier 1

Guyana National Stadium, Providence

Sun 24 September, 7 pm

Final – Winner Qualifier 1 vs Winner Qualifier 2

Guyana National Stadium, Providence